Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
91 Thomas Vane Tempest ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
86 Graeme A Batty Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
60 Adrian Chad Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone
58 Mitchell Watterson Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
48 Drew C Cameron Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
42 Owen Chivers ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
41 Daniel Leerdam ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
36 Aaron Maxwell Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
36* Joshua Geary Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone
34 Scott W Murn ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
34 Pushpinder Singh Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina Cricket Zone

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/30 James Fleming Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
5/51 Cameron Suidgeest Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
3/17 Joshua Geary Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
3/25 Pushpinder Singh Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
3/37 Rhys Healy ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
3/38 Cameron Suidgeest Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone
3/41 Rhys Voysey Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
3/42 Nate Jones Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
2/6 Esam Rahman ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
2/10 Thomas G Atallah ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
2/19 Peter Lojszczyk Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
2/25 Esam Rahman ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
2/26 Rhys Healy ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
2/26 Zachary Simmonds Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone
2/32 Toby W Gray Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
2/32 Ryan Brown Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone
2/32 James Fleming Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
2/34 Zachary Simmonds Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
2/40 Michael Ninneman ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
2/47 Bradley Aldous Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
301Thomas B McDevitt Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
30 Neil Smith Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
300Nicholas Watkins Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
20 Michael Ninneman ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina Cricket Zone
200Daniel Leerdam ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Newcastle Cricket Zone
200Rahul Bakshi Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone
200Rahul Bakshi Newcastle Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone
200Michael Galvin Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone
200Neil Smith Riverina Cricket Zone McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/211 ACT Southern Districts McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina
4/187 Greater Illawarra McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Newcastle
10/186 Newcastle McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Greater Illawarra
10/178 Greater Illawarra McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina
10/161 Riverina McDonalds Country Championship2 1 ACT Southern Districts
10/130 ACT Southern Districts McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Newcastle
10/112 Newcastle McDonalds Country Championship3 1 ACT Southern Districts
10/101 Riverina McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Greater Illawarra

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
146 GA Batty-M Watterson Greater Illawarra McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Newcastle
106 T Vane Tempest-O Chivers ACT Southern Districts McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina
87 A Maxwell-DC Cameron Riverina McDonalds Country Championship2 1 ACT Southern Districts
57 A Chad-J Geary Newcastle McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Greater Illawarra
52 DC Cameron-N Brown Riverina McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Greater Illawarra
49 P Singh-TB McDevitt Greater Illawarra McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina
45 B Munilla-B Richards Greater Illawarra McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina
37 D Gleeson-M McCrae Greater Illawarra McDonalds Country Championship3 1 Riverina
34 J Geary-TW Gray Newcastle McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Greater Illawarra
33 T Vane Tempest-R Healy ACT Southern Districts McDonalds Country Championship2 1 Riverina