News

Central Coast Too Good for Parramatta in Under 16 City v Country Challenge Match

Central Coast have completed a fine year, after securing a comfortable 6 wicket victory over AW Green Shield winners Parramatta. Batting first, Parramatta Read more

Western Zone Win Under 14 City v Country Challenge

Western Zone have easily defeated North Shore by 113 runs in the Under 14 City v Country Challenge match played at Raby Oval No 2. Batting first, Western Read more

Hogg Silver Shield Heads to the Central Coast

Not only did Central Coast play Western for the Bradman Cup, the winner of the match also determined the winner of the Zone Championship - the Hogg Silver Read more

Central Coast Secure First Bradman Cup Since 2007/08

Central Coast has dominated the Bradman Cup, remaining undefeated and taking out their first title since 2007/08. Central Coast defeated Western in the Read more

Tom Groth, Cameron Suidgeest, Joe Price & Caleb Ziebell Named in Merit Team

Congratulations to Tom Groth, Cameron Suidgeest, Joe Price and Caleb Ziebell who were all named in the Australian Country Merit team following the Toyota Read more

Rebecca Cady and Naomi McDonald Named in Australian Country Merit Team

Congratulations to Beck Cady and Naomi McDonald on their selection in the Australian Country Merit team following the Toyota Australian Country Cricket Read more

Bush Blues Win Toyota Australian Country Championships

On a dramatic last day of the Toyota Australian Country Championships, New South Wales Country have snatched the title when such a victory seemed unlikely. Read more

Western Zone Win First Ever Kookaburra Cup

Western Zone have taken out their first ever Kookaburra Cup title, after being the dominant team at the Kookaburra Cup held in Armidale. Western Zone Read more

Riverina Take Out McDonald's Country Colts

Riverina have taken out the McDonald's Country Colts title for the first time since 1988/89. In a tense and low scoring final, Riverina defeated Central Read more

CCNSW Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Bradman Cup 1 15 Jan 18
North Coastal
   def  
Central Northern
Bradman Cup 1 15 Jan 18
Riverina
   def by  
Western
Bradman Cup 2 16 Jan 18
Western
   def  
ACT Southern
Bradman Cup 2 16 Jan 18
Central Coast
   def  
North Coastal
Bradman Cup 2 16 Jan 18
Illawarra
   def by  
Riverina
Bradman Cup 2 16 Jan 18
Newcastle
   def  
Central Northern
Bradman Cup 3 17 Jan 18
Central Northern
   def by  
Central Coast
Bradman Cup 3 17 Jan 18
Newcastle
   def by  
North Coastal
Bradman Cup 3 17 Jan 18
Riverina
   def by  
ACT Southern
Bradman Cup 3 17 Jan 18
Illawarra
   def by  
Western
Bradman Cup GF 18 Jan 18
Central Coast
   def  
Western
Bradman Cup PF 18 Jan 18
Riverina
   def  
Newcastle
Bradman Cup PF 18 Jan 18
ACT Southern
   def by  
North Coastal
Bradman Cup PF 18 Jan 18
Central Northern
   def  
Illawarra
Under 16s City - Country Challenge 1 18 Feb 18
Central Coast
   def  
Parramatta
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Brock Larance84Bradman Cup1
2 Cooper E Lennox73Bradman Cup1
3 Matthew Lynch69Bradman CupPF
4 Charles Mitchell65Bradman Cup1
5 Angus Jones61Bradman Cup1
6 Jared Humphreys61Bradman Cup3
7 Bailey A Brien59Bradman Cup3
8 Jake Holmes58Bradman CupGF
9 Broc Hardy57Bradman Cup1
10 Callum Dunkerley56Bradman Cup2

Facebook