David Went Crowned Country Umpire of the Year

North Coastal's David Went has once again been named the NSW Country Umpire of the Year for season 2014/15 at the recent NSW Cricket Umpires and Scorers Read more

Newcastle Take Out Inagural Hogg Silver Shield - Zone Championship

In a new initiative, a Zone Championship commenced for season 2014/15. The Championship Shield will be known as the Hogg Silver Shield recognising the Read more

Alex Crowther Selected for BBM Scholarship

Western Zone's Alex Crowther has been selected as this year's recipient of the BBM Scholarship. This sees Alex spend the northern summer playing cricket Read more

Country Dinner and AGM

The 2015 NSW Country Cricket Association Annual General Meeting and annual dinner will be held at Opal Cove Resort in Coffs Harbour on Saturday 22nd A Read more

Country Basil Sellars Under 16 State Challenge Sides Named

Following the completion of the Bradman Cup played recently in Maitland and Singleton, selectors named the following two steams to play City in the Basil Read more

Merewether Chalk Up SCG Country Cup Title Number 5

In a high quality SCG Country Cup Final played at the SCG on the 18th January, Merewether have edged out Hamilton Wickham by 10 runs. Batting first, Merewether Read more

Southern Zone Take Out Bradman Cup

Southern Zone have taken out their first Bradman Cup since season 2001/02 with a comprehensive 10 wicket victory over North Coastal in the final played Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
North Coastal
79
   def by  
Southern
0/82
Howe Park 
3
Southern
4/198
   def  
Western
9/197(cc)
Howe Park 
3
Central Northern
20
   def by  
Newcastle
82
James Cook Park 3 
3
North Coastal
6/139
   def  
Central Coast
135
Robins Oval 
3
Illawarra
3/65
   def  
Riverina
63
Lorn Park 
2
Southern
190
   def  
Newcastle
132
James Cook Park 4 
2
Central Northern
5/116
   def  
Western
115
Howe Park 
2
North Coastal
146
   def  
Riverina
125
Lorn Park 
2
Illawarra
92
   def by  
Central Coast
2/93
Robins Oval 
1
Southern
0/23
   drew  
Central Northern
Howe Park 
1
Western
9/192(cc)
   def by  
Newcastle
6/195
James Cook Park 3 
1
North Coastal
174
   def by  
Illawarra
207
Fieldsend Oval 
1
Central Coast
7/171(cc)
   def by  
Riverina
2/172
King Park No 4 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Kurt Prosper91Bradman Cup2
2 Charlie Dummer89Bradman Cup3
3 Jason Sangha85Bradman Cup1
4 Matthew Gilkes83Bradman Cup2
5 Matthew Gilkes76Bradman Cup3
6 Ryan Peacock68Bradman Cup1
7 Nicholas Henderson63Bradman Cup1
8 Jamie Bekis62Bradman Cup3
9 Benjamin E Lloyd55Bradman Cup1
10 Harry Perryman53Bradman Cup1
View all statistics

Events

Twitter