News

Kim Norris Stands Down From Country Representative Umpires Panel

Kim Norris was selected on the Country Umpire Representative Panel in season 1991-92, the year it was formed – being joined on that original panel by Read more

Keith Griffiths Stands Down as Country Umpires Advisor

Keith Griffiths has been the Country Umpire Advisor since season 2005-06 and has travelled many kilometres across New South Wales over the past 12 years Read more

Neil Findlay Wins E F Wykes OAM Association Medal

Neil Findlay has been recognised at the NSW Umpires and Scorers Annual Dinner, being awarded the E F Wykes OAM Medal. In 2016-17 Neil officiated at both Read more

Graeme Glazebrook Country Umpire of the Year

Graeme Glazebook from Western Zone has won Kevin Pye Medal for the NSW Country Umpire of the Year. Graeme joined the Association in 2007 and has won this Read more

Regional Coach Positions Available in Illawarra and Southern Zones

Regional Coach Positions – Illawarra and Southern Cricket Zone The Illawarra Cricket Zone and Southern Cricket Zone are currently seeking Expressions Read more

Shellharbour City Cricket Club is Seeking a Coach for Season 2017/18

Shellharbour City Cricket Club is looking for a Club coach/ Captain coach for the upcoming season 2017/2018. Shellharbour are looking for someone who Read more

Keira Cricket Club (Illawarra) Coaching Position Available

Keira Cricket Club, who play in the Illawarra competition, are looking for a club coach for season 2017/18. Click "HERE" for more information. For expressions Read more

Dennis Cox Awarded Life Membership of Western Zone

After a lifetime of leadership and commitment to Western Zone cricket, the efforts of Western Zone Chairman Dennis Cox have been duly recognised, having Read more

North Shore Too Good for Illawarra in the Under 14 City v Country Challenge

In a fixture dominated by the ball, North Shore have defended 111 in defeating Illawarra in the Under 14 City v Country Challenge played at the University Read more

Sydney Edge Out Riverina in Under 16s City v Country Challenge

In a nail biting affair, Sydney have edged out Riverina by 4 runs in the recent Under 16 City v Country Challenge, played at the beautiful King George Read more

CCNSW Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Bradman Cup 1 16 Jan 17
ACT Southern
   def by  
Central Coast
Bradman Cup 2 17 Jan 17
Illawarra
   def by  
ACT Southern
Bradman Cup 2 17 Jan 17
Central Coast
   def by  
Newcastle
Bradman Cup 2 17 Jan 17
Riverina
   def  
Western
Bradman Cup 2 17 Jan 17
Central Northern
   def by  
North Coastal
Bradman Cup 3 18 Jan 17
Central Coast
   def  
Illawarra
Bradman Cup 3 18 Jan 17
North Coastal
   def by  
Riverina
Bradman Cup 3 18 Jan 17
Newcastle
   def  
ACT Southern
Bradman Cup 3 18 Jan 17
Central Northern
   def by  
Western
Bradman Cup 4 19 Jan 17
Western
   def  
ACT Southern
Bradman Cup 4 19 Jan 17
Riverina
   def  
Illawarra
Bradman Cup 4 19 Jan 17
Newcastle
   def  
Central Northern
Bradman Cup 4 19 Jan 17
Central Coast
   def  
North Coastal
Under 16s City - Country Challenge 1 19 Feb 17
Riverina
   def by  
Sydney
Under 14s City - Country Challenge 1 19 Feb 17
Illawarra
   def by  
North Shore
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Nick McDonald132McDonalds Country Plate1
2 Joseph W Smith114McDonalds Country PlateQF
3 Brandon Honeybrook114McDonalds Country Plate1
4 Zac Blattner105McDonalds Country Plate1
5 Adam T Lole103McDonalds Country Plate2
6 Darrell Simmons103McDonalds Country Plate1
7 Gregory Andrews96McDonalds Country Plate1
8 Thomas J Scoble86McDonalds Country PlateQF
9 Zac Williams86McDonalds Country Plate3
10 Mitchell D Swain82McDonalds Country Plate2

Facebook

Twitter