News

Bush Breakers and Bush Blues Players Selected in Australian Country Merit Teams

Congratulations go to Naomi McDonald, Ben Patterson and Caleb Ziebell who were selected in the Australian Country Merit teams following the Toyota Australian Read more

Central Coast Dominate Bradman and Kookaburra Cups

Central Coast claimed both the Bradman and Kookaburra Cup titles on Thursday as the two competitions came to a close in Albury Wodonga. The male Under Read more

Simon Moore to be Inducted into the Australian Country Cricket Hall of Fame

Simon Moore (cap number 103) is currently the most capped NSW Country player having played 70 games for the Bush Blues. He debuted in 1998/99 at the Barooga Read more

Central Coast Take Out McDonald's Country Colts Title

Central Coast have claimed the Hughes Lilienthal Shield, for the sixth time, as the champion side at the 2018/19 McDonald’s NSW Country Colts carnival Read more

CCNSW Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Bradman Cup 3 9 Jan 19
North Coastal
   def  
ACT Southern Districts
Bradman Cup 3 9 Jan 19
Newcastle
   def  
Greater Illawarra
Kookaburra Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Central Northern
   def by  
Greater Illawarra
Kookaburra Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Riverina
   def by  
Newcastle
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Western
   def by  
Central Coast
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Riverina
   def  
Central Northern
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
North Coastal
   def  
Greater Illawarra
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Newcastle
   def  
ACT Southern Districts
Kookaburra Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Riverina
   def by  
Greater Illawarra
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Riverina
   def by  
Greater Illawarra
Kookaburra Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Central Northern
   def  
Newcastle
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Central Northern
   def  
Newcastle
Kookaburra Cup 5 10 Jan 19
ACT Southern Districts
   def  
Western
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
ACT Southern Districts
   def by  
Western
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Central Coast
   def  
North Coastal
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Harry J Channells98Bradman Cup1
2 Charles Mitchell87Bradman Cup1
3 Blake Weymouth84Bradman Cup1
4 Joshua Mills79Bradman Cup1
5 Aidan P Cahill79Bradman Cup4
6 Tom E Connolly75Bradman Cup2
7 Tom Kellar75Bradman Cup5
8 Blake Weymouth71Bradman Cup2
9 Koda Sissian70Bradman Cup5
10 Coby Fitzsimmons69Bradman Cup1

Facebook