News

Caleb Ziebell Wins Josh Hazlewood Medal

After a stellar season, North Coastal's Caleb Ziebell has taken out the Josh Hazlewood Medal for the NSW Country Player of the Year, presented at the Read more

Tahlia Wilson Takes Out the Alex Blackwell Medal

Greater Illawarra's Tahlia Wilson was awarded the Alex Blackwell Medal following a fantastic season which saw Tahlia selected in the Australian Under Read more

Central Coast Make it Two Zone Championships in a Row

Central Coast have retained the Hogg Silver Shield for the Zone Championships, finishing a comfortable 10 points clear of second placed ACT Southern Districts. Read more

Northern District too Good for Central Coast

Allrounder Jayden Camp has produced a Player of the Match performance to guide Northern District to their first Under 16 State Country v City Challenge Read more

ACT Southern Districts Claim McDonald's Country Championship

ACT Southern Districts batsman John Rogers has scored a remarkable unbeaten century that proved decisive in his team claiming its first McDonald’s NSW Read more

CCNSW Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Kookaburra Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Riverina
   def by  
Newcastle
Kookaburra Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Central Northern
   def by  
Greater Illawarra
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Riverina
   def  
Central Northern
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Western
   def by  
Central Coast
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
Newcastle
   def  
ACT Southern Districts
Bradman Cup 4 9 Jan 19
North Coastal
   def  
Greater Illawarra
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Riverina
   def by  
Greater Illawarra
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Central Northern
   def  
Newcastle
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
ACT Southern Districts
   def by  
Western
Bradman Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Central Coast
   def  
North Coastal
Kookaburra Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Riverina
   def by  
Greater Illawarra
Kookaburra Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Central Northern
   def  
Newcastle
Kookaburra Cup 5 10 Jan 19
ACT Southern Districts
   def  
Western
Kookaburra Cup 5 10 Jan 19
Central Coast
   def  
North Coastal
McDonalds Country Championship GF 10 Feb 19
Central Coast
   def by  
ACT Southern Districts
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Harry J Channells98Bradman Cup1
2 Charles Mitchell87Bradman Cup1
3 Blake Weymouth84Bradman Cup1
4 Joshua Mills79Bradman Cup1
5 Aidan P Cahill79Bradman Cup4
6 Tom E Connolly75Bradman Cup2
7 Tom Kellar75Bradman Cup5
8 Blake Weymouth71Bradman Cup2
9 Koda Sissian70Bradman Cup5
10 Coby Fitzsimmons69Bradman Cup1

Facebook